Fauna of Nepal
>>
>>
>>
>>
>>
>>

Birds of Nepal

Accipitridae | Aegithalidae | Alaudidae | Alcedinidae | Anatidae | Anhingidae | Apodidae | Ardeidae | Bombycillidae
Bucerotidae | Burhinidae | Centropodidae | Certhiidae | Cerylidae | Charadriidae | Ciconiidae | Cinclidae | Cisticolidae | Columbidae
Coraciidae | Corvidae | Cuculidae | Dacelonidae | Dendrocygnidae | Eurylaimidae | Falconidae | Fringillidae | Gaviidae | Glareolidae
Gruidae | Hemiprocnidae | Hirundinidae | Indicatoridae | Irenidae | Jacanidae | Laniidae | Laridae | Megalaimidae | Meropidae
Muscicapidae | Nectariniidae | Paridae | Passeridae | Pelecanidae | Phasianidae | Phoenicopteridae | Picidae | Pittidae | Podicipedidae
Psittacidae | Pteroclidae | Pycnonotidae | Rallidae | Regulidae | Rostratulidae | Scolopacidae | Sittidae | Strigidae | Sturnidae
Sylviidae | Threskiornithidae | Trogonidae | Turnicidae | Tytonidae | Upupidae | Zosteropidae

ORDER: GALLIFORMES, FAMILY : Phasianidae

01. Lerwa lerwa
02. Tetraogallus tibetanus
03. Tetraogallus himalayensis
04. Alectoris chukar
05. Francolinus francolinus
06. Francolinus pondicerianus
07. Francolinus gularis
08. Perdix hodgsoniae

09. Coturnix coturnix
10. Coturnix coromandelica
11. Coturnix chinensis
12. Perdicula asiatica
13. Arborophila torqueola
14. Arborophila rufogularis
15. Ithaginis cruentus
16. Tragopan satyra

17. Pucrasia macrolopha
18. Lophophorus impejanus
19. Gallus gallus
20. Lophura leucomelanos
21. Catreus wallichii
22. Pavo cristatus
ORDER: ANSERIFORMES, FAMILY : Dendrocygnidae

23. Dendrocygna bicolor

24. Dendrocygna javanica

 
FAMILY : Anatidae

25. Cygnus cygnus
26. Cygnus columbianus
27. Anser fabalis
28. Anser anser
29. Anser indicus
30. Tadorna ferruginea
31. Tadorna tadorna
32. Sarkidiornis melanotos
33. Nettapus coromandelianus
34. Aix galericulata
35. Anas strepera

36. Anas falcata
37. Anas penelope
38. Anas platyrhynchos
39. Anas poecilorhyncha
40. Anas clypeata
41. Anas acuta
42. Anas querquedula
43. Anas formosa
44. Anas crecca
45. Rhodonessa caryophyllacea
46. Rhodonessa rufina

47. Aythya ferina
48. Aythya nyroca
49. Aythya baeri
50. Aythya fuligula
51. Aythya marila
52. Clangula hyemalis
53. Bucephala clangula
54. Mergellus albellus
55. Mergus serrator
56. Mergus merganser

ORDER: TURNICIFORMES, FAMILY : Turnicidae

57. Turnix sylvatica

58. Turnix tanki

59. Turnix suscitator

ORDER: PICIFORMES FAMILY : Indicatoridae

60. Indicator xanthonotus

 

 
FAMILY : Picidae

61. Jynx torquilla
62. Picumnus innominatus
63. Sasia ochracea
64. Dendrocopos nanus
65. Dendrocopos canicapillus
66. Dendrocopos auriceps
67. Dendrocopos macei
68. Dendrocopos mahrattensis
69. Dendrocopos hyperythrus

70. Dendrocopos cathpharius
71. Dendrocopos darjellensis
72. Dendrocopos himalayensis
73. Celeus brachyurus
74. Picus chlorolophus
75. Picus flavinucha
76. Picus xanthopygaeus
77. Picus squamatus
78. Picus canus

79. Dinopium shorii
80. Dinopium benghalense
81. Chrysocolaptes lucidus
82. Chrysocolaptes festivus
83. Gecinulus grantia
84. Blythipicus pyrrhotis
85. Mulleripicus pulverulentus
FAMILY : Megalaimidae

86. Megalaima virens
87. Megalaima zeylanica
88. Megalaima lineata

89. Megalaima franklinii
90. Megalaima asiatica
91. Megalaima australis

92. Megalaima haemacephala

ORDER: BUCEROTIFORMES, FAMILY : Bucerotidae

93. Ocyceros birostris
94. Anthracoceros albirostris

95. Buceros bicornis
96. Aceros nipalensis

 

ORDER: UPUPIFORMES, FAMILY : Upupidae

97. Upupa epops

 

 
ORDER: TROGONIFORMES, FAMILY : Trogonidae

98. Harpactes erythrocephalus

 

 

ORDER: CORACIIFORMES, FAMILY : Coraciidae

99. Coracias benghalensis

100. Eurystomus orientalis

 
FAMILY : Alcedinidae

101. Alcedo hercules

102. Alcedo atthis

103. Alcedo meninting

FAMILY : Dacelonidae

104. Pelargopsis capensis
105. Halcyon coromanda

106. Halcyon smyrnensis
107. Halcyon pileata

 
FAMILY : Cerylidae

108. Megaceryle lugubris

109. Ceryle rudis

 
FAMILY : Meropidae

110. Nyctyornis athertoni
111. Merops orientalis

112. Merops philippinus
113. Merops leschenaulti

 
ORDER: CUCULIFORMES, FAMILY : Cuculidae

114. Clamator jacobinus
115. Clamator coromandus
116. Hierococcyx sparverioides
117. Hierococcyx varius
118. Hierococcyx fugax
119. Cuculus micropterus

120. Cuculus canorus
121. Cuculus saturatus
122. Cuculus poliocephalus
123. Cacomantis sonneratii
124. Cacomantis passerinus
125. Cacomantis merulinus

126. Chrysococcyx maculatus
127. Surniculus lugubris
128. Eudynamys scolopacea
129. Phaenicophaeus tristis
130. Phaenicophaeus leschenaultii
FAMILY : Centropodidae

131. Centropus sinensis

132. Centropus bengalensis

 
ORDER: PSITTACIFORMES FAMILY : Psittacidae

133. Loriculus vernalis
134. Psittacula eupatria
135. Psittacula krameri

136. Psittacula himalayana
137. Psittacula cyanocephala
138. Psittacula roseata

139. Psittacula alexandri
ORDER: APODIFORMES FAMILY : Apodidae

140. Collocalia brevirostris
141. Zoonavena sylvatica
142. Hirundapus caudacutus

143. Hirundapus cochinchinensis
144. Cypsiurus balasiensis
145. Tachymarptis melba

146. Apus apus
147. Apus pacificus
148. Apus affinis
FAMILY : Hemiprocnidae

149. Hemiprocne coronata

 

 
ORDER: STRIGIFORMES FAMILY : Tytonidae

150. Tyto alba

151. Tyto capensis

 
FAMILY : Strigidae

152. Otus spilocephalus
153. Otus sunia
154. Otus bakkamoena
155. Bubo bubo
156. Bubo nepalensis
157. Bubo coromandus

158. Ketupa zeylonensis
159. Ketupa flavipes
160. Strix leptogrammica
161. Strix aluco
162. Glaucidium brodiei
163. Glaucidium cuculoides

164. Glaucidium radiatum
165. Athene noctua
166. Athene brama
167. Ninox scutulata
168. Asio otus
169. Asio flammeus
FAMILY : Caprimulgidae

170. Caprimulgus indicus
171. Caprimulgus macrurus

172. Caprimulgus asiaticus
173. Caprimulgus affinis

 

ORDER: COLUMBIFORMES FAMILY : Columbidae

174. Columba livia
175. Columba rupestris
176. Columba leuconota
177. Columba palumbus
178. Columba hodgsonii
179. Columba pulchricollis
180. Streptopelia orientalis

181. Streptopelia senegalensis
182. Streptopelia chinensis
183. Streptopelia tranquebarica
184. Streptopelia decaocto
185. Macropygia unchall
186. Chalcophaps indica
187. Treron bicincta

188. Treron pompadora
189. Treron curvirostra
190. Treron phoenicoptera
191. Treron apicauda
192. Treron sphenura
193. Ducula badia

FAMILY : Pteroclidae

194. Syrrhaptes tibetanus

 

 

ORDER: GRUIFORMES FAMILY : Otididae

195. Houbaropsis bengalensis
196. Sypheotides indica

 

 
FAMILY : Gruidae

197. Grus antigone
198. Grus virgo

199. Grus grus
200. Grus nigricollis

 
FAMILY : Rallidae

201. Rallina eurizonoides
202. Gallirallus striatus
203. Rallus aquaticus
204. Amaurornis akool
205. Amaurornis phoenicurus

206. Porzana bicolor
207. Porzana pusilla
208. Porzana fusca
209. Porzana porzana
210. Gallicrex cinerea

211. Porphyrio porphyrio
212. Gallinula chloropus
213. Fulica atra

ORDER: CICONIIFORMES FAMILY : Scolopacidae

214. Scolopax rusticola
215. Gallinago solitaria
216. Gallinago nemoricola
217. Gallinago stenura
218. Gallinago megala
219. Gallinago gallinago
220. Lymnocryptes minimus
221. Limosa limosa
222. Numenius phaeopus
223. Numenius arquata

224. Tringa erythropus
225. Tringa totanus
226. Tringa stagnatilis
227. Tringa nebularia
228. Tringa ochropus
229. Tringa glareola
230. Xenus cinereus
231. Actitis hypoleucos
232. Arenaria interpres
233. Calidris canutus

234. Calidris alba
235. Calidris minuta
236. Calidris temminckii
237. Calidris subminuta
238. Calidris alpina
239. Calidris ferruginea
240. Philomachus pugnax
241. Phalaropus lobatus

FAMILY : Rostratulidae

242. Rostratula benghalensis

 

 

FAMILY : Jacanidae

243. Hydrophasianus chirurgus

244. Metopidius indicus

 

FAMILY : Burhinidae

245. Burhinus oedicnemus

246. Burhinus recurvirostris

 

FAMILY : Charadriidae

247. Haematopus ostralegus
248. Ibidorhyncha struthersii
249. Himantopus himantopus
250. Recurvirostra avosetta
251. Pluvialis fulva
252. Pluvialis squatarola

253. Charadrius placidus
254. Charadrius dubius
255. Charadrius alexandrinus
256. Charadrius mongolus
257. Charadrius leschenaultii
258. Vanellus vanellus

259. Vanellus malarbaricus
260. Vanellus duvaucelii
261. Vanellus cinereus
262. Vanellus indicus
263. Vanellus leucurus

FAMILY : Glareolidae

264. Cursorius coromandelicus

265. Glareola maldivarum

266. Glareola lacteal

FAMILY : Laridae

267. Rynchops albicollis
268. Larus canus
269. Larus cachinnans
270. Larus heuglini
271. Larus ichthyaetus
272. Larus brunnicephalus

273. Larus ridibundus
274. Larus genei
275. Gelochelidon nilotica
276. Sterna caspia
277. Sterna aurantia
278. Sterna hirundo

279. Sterna albifrons
280. Sterna acuticauda
281. Chlidonias hybridus
282. Chlidonias leucopterus

FAMILY : Accipitridae

283. Pandion haliaetus
284. Aviceda jerdoni
285. Aviceda leuphotes
286. Pernis ptilorhyncus
287. Elanus caeruleus
288. Milvus milvus
289. Milvus migrans
290. Haliastur indus
291. Haliaeetus leucoryphus
292. Haliaeetus albicilla
293. Ichthyophaga humilis
294. Ichthyophaga ichthyaetus
295. Gypaetus barbatus
296. Neophron percnopterus
297. Gyps bengalensis
298. Gyps indicus

299. Gyps himalayensis
300. Gyps fulvus
301. Aegypius monachus
302. Sarcogyps calvus
303. Circaetus gallicus
304. Spilornis cheela
305. Circus aeruginosus
306. Circus cyaneus
307. Circus macrourus
308. Circus melanoleucos
309. Circus pygargus
310. Accipiter trivirgatus
311. Accipiter badius
312. Accipiter virgatus
313. Accipiter nisus
314. Accipiter gentilis

315. Butastur teesa
316. Buteo buteo
317. Buteo rufinus
318. Buteo hemilasius
319. Ictinaetus malayensis
320. Aquila pomarina
321. Aquila clanga
322. Aquila rapax
323. Aquila nipalensis
324. Aquila heliaca
325. Aquila chrysaetos
326. Hieraaetus fasciatus
327. Hieraaetus pennatus
328. Hieraaetus kienerii
329. Spizaetus cirrhatus
330. Spizaetus nipalensis

FAMILY : Falconidae

331. Microhierax caerulescens
332. Falco naumanni
333. Falco tinnunculus
334. Falco chicquera

335. Falco amurensis
336. Falco columbarius
337. Falco subbuteo
338. Falco severus

339. Falco jugger
340. Falco cherrug
341. Falco peregrinus

FAMILY : Podicipedidae

342. Tachybaptus ruficollis

343. Podiceps cristatus

344. Podiceps nigricollis

FAMILY : Anhingidae

345. Anhinga melanogaster

 

 

FAMILY : Phalacrocoracidae

346. Phalacrocorax niger

347. Phalacrocorax carbo

 
FAMILY : Ardeidae

348. Egretta garzetta
349. Ardea cinerea
350. Ardea insignis
351. Ardea purpurea
352. Casmerodius albus

353. Mesophoyx intermedia
354. Bubulcus ibis
355. Ardeola grayii
356. Butorides striatus
357. Nycticorax nycticorax

358. Gorsachius melanolophus
359. Ixobrychus sinensis
360. Ixobrychus cinnamomeus
361. Dupetor flavicollis
362. Botaurus stellaris

FAMILY : Phoenicopteridae

363. Phoenicopterus rubber

 

 

FAMILY : Threskiornithidae

364. Plegadis falcinellus
365. Threskiornis melanocephalus

366. Pseudibis papillosa
367. Platalea leucorodia

 

FAMILY : Pelecanidae

368. Pelecanus onocrotalus

369. Pelecanus philippensis

 

FAMILY : Ciconiidae

370. Mycteria leucocephala
371. Anastomus oscitans
372. Ciconia nigra

373. Ciconia episcopus
374. Ciconia ciconia
375. Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus

376. Leptoptilos javanicus
377. Leptoptilos dubius

FAMILY : Gaviidae

378. Gavia stellata

 

 

ORDER: PASSERIFORMES FAMILY : Pittidae

379. Pitta nipalensis

380. Pitta sordida

381. Pitta brachyura

FAMILY : Eurylaimidae

382. Serilophus lunatus

383. Psarisomus dalhousiae

 

FAMILY : Irenidae

384. Irena puella

385. Chloropsis aurifrons

386. Chloropsis hardwickii

FAMILY : Laniidae

387. Lanius isabellinus
388. Lanius cristatus

389. Lanius vittatus
390. Lanius schach

391. Lanius tephronotus
392. Lanius meridionalis

FAMILY : Corvidae

393. Garrulus glandarius
394. Garrulus lanceolatus
395. Urocissa flavirostris
396. Urocissa erythrorhyncha
397. Cissa chinensis
398. Dendrocitta vagabunda
399. Dendrocitta formosae
400. Dendrocitta frontalis
401. Pseudopodoces humilis
402. Nucifraga caryocatactes
403. Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax
404. Pyrrhocorax graculus
405. Corvus splendens
406. Corvus macrorhynchos
407. Corvus corax
408. Artamus fuscus

409. Oriolus oriolus
410. Oriolus chinensis
411. Oriolus tenuirostris
412. Oriolus xanthornus
413. Oriolus traillii
414. Coracina macei
415. Coracina melaschistos
416. Coracina melanoptera
417. Pericrocotus roseus
418. Pericrocotus cinnamomeus
419. Pericrocotus erythropygius
420. Pericrocotus solaris
421. Pericrocotus ethologus
422. Pericrocotus brevirostris
423. Pericrocotus flammeus
424. Hemipus picatus

425. Rhipidura hypoxantha
426. Rhipidura albicollis
427. Rhipidura aureola
428. Dicrurus macrocercus
429. Dicrurus leucophaeus
430. Dicrurus caerulescens
431. Dicrurus annectans
432. Dicrurus aeneus
433. Dicrurus remifer
434. Dicrurus hottentottus
435. Dicrurus paradiseus
436. Hypothymis azurea
437. Terpsiphone paradisi
438. Aegithina tiphia
439. Tephrodornis gularis
440. Tephrodornis pondicerianus

FAMILY : Bombycillidae

441. Bombycilla garrulous

 

 

FAMILY : Cinclidae

442. Cinclus cinclus

443. Cinclus pallasii

 

FAMILY : Muscicapidae

444. Monticola cinclorhynchus
445. Monticola rufiventris
446. Monticola solitarius
447. Myophonus caeruleus
448. Zoothera wardii
449. Zoothera citrina
450. Zoothera mollissima
451. Zoothera dixoni
452. Zoothera dauma
453. Zoothera monticola
454. Zoothera marginata
455. Turdus unicolor
456. Turdus albocinctus
457. Turdus boulboul
458. Turdus merula
459. Turdus rubrocanus
460. Turdus kessleri
461. Turdus obscurus
462. Turdus ruficollis
463. Turdus naumanni
464. Turdus viscivorus
465. Brachypteryx stellata
466. Brachypteryx leucophrys
467. Brachypteryx montana
468. Muscicapa sibirica
469. Muscicapa dauurica
470. Muscicapa ruficauda
471. Muscicapa muttui
472. Muscicapa ferruginea
473. Ficedula hodgsonii
474. Ficedula strophiata

475. Ficedula parva
476. Ficedula subrubra
477. Ficedula monileger
478. Ficedula hyperythra
479. Ficedula westermanni
480. Ficedula superciliaris
481. Ficedula tricolor
482. Ficedula sapphira
483. Eumyias thalassina
484. Niltava grandis
485. Niltava macgrigoriae
486. Niltava sundara
487. Cyornis poliogenys
488. Cyornis unicolor
489. Cyornis rubeculoides
490. Cyornis banyumas
491. Cyornis tickelliae
492. Muscicapella hodgsoni
493. Culicicapa ceylonensis
494. Luscinia calliope
495. Luscinia pectoralis
496. Luscinia svecica
497. Luscinia brunnea
498. Luscinia cyane
499. Tarsiger cyanurus
500. Tarsiger chrysaeus
501. Tarsiger indicus
502. Tarsiger hyperythrus
503. Copsychus saularis
504. Copsychus malabaricus
505. Saxicoloides fulicata

506. Phoenicurus erythronota
507. Phoenicurus coeruleocephalus
508. Phoenicurus ochruros
509. Phoenicurus hodgsoni
510. Phoenicurus schisticeps
511. Phoenicurus erythrogaster
512. Phoenicurus frontalis
513. Chaimarrornis leucocephalus
514. Rhyacornis fuliginosus
515. Hodgsonius phaenicuroides
516. Myiomela leucura
517. Grandala coelicolor
518. Enicurus scouleri
519. Enicurus immaculatus
520. Enicurus schistaceus
521. Enicurus maculatus
522. Cochoa purpurea
523. Cochoa viridis
524. Saxicola insignis
525. Saxicola torquata
526. Saxicola leucura
527. Saxicola caprata
528. Saxicola jerdoni
529. Saxicola ferrea
530. Oenanthe oenanthe
531. Oenanthe picata
532. Oenanthe pleschanka
533. Oenanthe xanthoprymna
534. Oenanthe deserti
535. Oenanthe isabellina
536. Cercomela fusca

FAMILY : Sturnidae

537. Saroglossa spiloptera
538. Sturnus malabaricus
539. Sturnus pagodarum
540. Sturnus sturninus

541. Sturnus roseus
542. Sturnus vulgaris
543. Sturnus contra
544. Acridotheres tristis

545. Acridotheres ginginianus
546. Acridotheres fuscus
547. Gracula religiosa

FAMILY : Sittidae

548. Sitta cashmirensis
549. Sitta castanea

550. Sitta himalayensis
551. Sitta leucopsis

552. Sitta frontalis
553. Tichodroma muraria

FAMILY : Certhiidae

554. Certhia familiaris
555. Certhia himalayana

556. Certhia nipalensis
557. Certhia discolor

558. Troglodytes troglodytes

FAMILY : Paridae

559. Cephalopyrus flammiceps
560. Parus rufonuchalis
561. Parus melanolophus
562. Parus ater

563. Parus dichrous
564. Parus major
565. Parus monticolus
566. Parus xanthogenys

567. Parus spilonotus
568. Sylviparus modestus
569. Melanochlora sultanea

FAMILY : Aegithalidae

570. Aegithalos concinnus

571. Aegithalos niveogularis

572. Aegithalos iouschistos

FAMILY : Hirundinidae

573. Riparia riparia
574. Riparia diluta
575. Riparia paludicola
576. Hirundo rupestris

577. Hirundo rustica
578. Hirundo smithii
579. Hirundo daurica
580. Hirundo fluvicola

581. Delichon urbica
582. Delichon dasypus
583. Delichon nipalensis

FAMILY : Regulidae

584. Regulus regulus

 

 

FAMILY : Pycnonotidae

585. Pycnonotus striatus
586. Pycnonotus melanicterus
587. Pycnonotus jocosus

588. Pycnonotus leucogenys
589. Pycnonotus cafer
590. Alophoixus flaveolus

591. Hemixos flavala
592. Hypsipetes mcclellandii
593. Hypsipetes leucocephalus

FAMILY : Cisticolidae

594. Cisticola juncidis
595. Cisticola exilis
596. Prinia criniger
597. Prinia atrogularis

598. Prinia cinereocapilla
599. Prinia hodgsonii
600. Prinia gracilis
601. Prinia sylvatica

602. Prinia flaviventris
603. Prinia socialis
604. Prinia inornata

FAMILY : Zosteropidae

605. Zosterops palpebrosus

 

 

FAMILY : Sylviidae

606. Tesia castaneocoronata
607. Tesia olivea
608. Tesia cyaniventer
609. Urosphena squameiceps
610. Cettia pallidipes
611. Cettia fortipes
612. Cettia major
613. Cettia flavolivacea
614. Cettia acanthizoides
615. Cettia brunnifrons
616. Bradypterus thoracicus
617. Bradypterus taczanowskius
618. Bradypterus luteoventris
619. Locustella lanceolata
620. Locustella naevia
621. Locustella certhiola
622. Acrocephalus bistrigiceps
623. Acrocephalus agricola
624. Acrocephalus concinens
625. Acrocephalus dumetorum
626. Acrocephalus orientalis
627. Acrocephalus stentoreus
628. Acrocephalus aedon
629. Hippolais caligata
630. Orthotomus sutorius
631. Leptopoecile sophiae
632. Phylloscopus collybita
633. Phylloscopus fuscatus
634. Phylloscopus fuligiventer
635. Phylloscopus affinis
636. Phylloscopus griseolus
637. Phylloscopus schwarzi
638. Phylloscopus pulcher
639. Phylloscopus maculipennis
640. Phylloscopus chloronotus
641. Phylloscopus inornatus
642. Phylloscopus humei
643. Phylloscopus trochiloides
644. Phylloscopus magnirostris
645. Phylloscopus tytleri
646. Phylloscopus occipitalis
647. Phylloscopus reguloides
648. Phylloscopus cantator
649. Seicercus burkii
650. Seicercus xanthoschistos

651. Seicercus poliogenys
652. Seicercus castaniceps
653. Tickellia hodgsoni
654. Abroscopus albogularis
655. Abroscopus schisticeps
656. Abroscopus superciliaris
657. Megalurus palustris
658. Chaetornis striatus
659. Graminicola bengalensis
660. Garrulax albogularis
661. Garrulax leucolophus
662. Garrulax monileger
663. Garrulax pectoralis
664. Garrulax striatus
665. Garrulax ruficollis
666. Garrulax rufogularis
667. Garrulax ocellatus
668. Garrulax caerulatus
669. Garrulax lineatus
670. Garrulax squamatus
671. Garrulax subunicolor
672. Garrulax variegatus
673. Garrulax affinis
674. Garrulax erythrocephalus
675. Liocichla phoenicea
676. Malacocincla abbotti
677. Pellorneum ruficeps
678. Pomatorhinus erythrogenys
679. Pomatorhinus schisticeps
680. Pomatorhinus ruficollis
681. Pomatorhinus ferruginosus
682. Xiphirhynchus superciliaris
683. Pnoepyga albiventer
684. Pnoepyga immaculata
685. Pnoepyga pusilla
686. Spelaeornis caudatus
687. Spelaeornis formosus
688. Sphenocichla humei
689. Stachyris ruficeps
690. Stachyris pyrrhops
691. Stachyris chrysaea
692. Stachyris nigriceps
693. Dumetia hyperythra
694. Macronous gularis
695. Timalia pileata

696. Chrysomma sinense
697. Chrysomma altirostre
698. Turdoides nipalensis
699. Turdoides caudatus
700. Turdoides earlei
701. Turdoides longirostris
702. Turdoides malcolmi
703. Turdoides striatus
704. Leiothrix argentauris
705. Leiothrix lutea
706. Cutia nipalensis
707. Pteruthius rufiventer
708. Pteruthius flaviscapis
709. Pteruthius xanthochlorus
710. Pteruthius melanotis
711. Gampsorhynchus rufulus
712. Actinodura egertoni
713. Actinodura nipalensis
714. Minla cyanouroptera
715. Minla strigula
716. Minla ignotincta
717. Alcippe chrysotis
718. Alcippe cinerea
719. Alcippe castaneceps
720. Alcippe vinipectus
721. Alcippe nipalensis
722. Heterophasia annectans
723. Heterophasia capistrata
724. Heterophasia picaoides
725. Yuhina bakeri
726. Yuhina flavicollis
727. Yuhina gularis
728. Yuhina occipitalis
729. Yuhina nigrimenta
730. Yuhina zantholeuca
731. Myzornis pyrrhoura
732. Conostoma oemodium
733. Paradoxornis unicolor
734. Paradoxornis flavirostris
735. Paradoxornis fulvifrons
736. Paradoxornis nipalensis
737. Sylvia curruca
738. Sylvia hortensis

FAMILY : Alaudidae

739. Mirafra cantillans
740. Mirafra assamica
741. Eremopterix grisea
742. Ammomanes phoenicurus

743. Calandrella brachydactyla
744. Calandrella acutirostris
745. Calandrella raytal
746. Galerida cristata

747. Alauda gulgula
748. Eremophila alpestris

FAMILY : Nectariniidae

749. Dicaeum agile
750. Dicaeum chrysorrheum
751. Dicaeum melanoxanthum
752. Dicaeum erythrorynchos
753. Dicaeum concolor
754. Dicaeum ignipectus

755. Dicaeum cruentatum
756. Anthreptes singalensis
757. Nectarinia asiatica
758. Aethopyga gouldiae
759. Aethopyga nipalensis
760. Aethopyga saturata

761. Aethopyga siparaja
762. Aethopyga ignicauda
763. Arachnothera longirostra
764. Arachnothera magna

FAMILY : Passeridae

765. Passer domesticus
766. Passer hispaniolensis
767. Passer rutilans
768. Passer montanus
769. Petronia xanthocollis
770. Montifringilla adamsi
771. Montifringilla taczanowskii
772. Montifringilla ruficollis
773. Montifringilla blanfordi
774. Dendronanthus indicus
775. Motacilla alba
776. Motacilla maderaspatensis
777. Motacilla citreola
778. Motacilla flava
779. Motacilla cinerea

780. Anthus richardi
781. Anthus rufulus
782. Anthus campestris
783. Anthus godlewskii
784. Anthus similis
785. Anthus trivialis
786. Anthus hodgsoni
787. Anthus cervinus
788. Anthus roseatus
789. Anthus spinoletta
790. Anthus rubescens
791. Anthus sylvanus
792. Prunella collaris
793. Prunella himalayana
794. Prunella rubeculoides

795. Prunella strophiata
796. Prunella fulvescens
797. Prunella atrogularis
798. Prunella immaculata
799. Ploceus benghalensis
800. Ploceus manyar
801. Ploceus philippinus
802. Ploceus megarhynchus
803. Amandava amandava
804. Lonchura malabarica
805. Lonchura striata
806. Lonchura punctulata
807. Lonchura Malacca

FAMILY : Fringillidae

808. Fringilla coelebs
809. Fringilla montifringilla
810. Serinus pusillus
811. Carduelis spinoides
812. Carduelis spinus
813. Carduelis thibetana
814. Carduelis carduelis
815. Carduelis flavirostris
816. Carduelis cannabina
817. Leucosticte nemoricola
818. Leucosticte brandti
819. Callacanthis burtoni
820. Rhodopechys mongolica
821. Carpodacus rubescens
822. Carpodacus nipalensis
823. Carpodacus erythrinus
824. Carpodacus pulcherrimus

825. Carpodacus rodochrous
826. Carpodacus vinaceus
827. Carpodacus edwardsii
828. Carpodacus rodopeplus
829. Carpodacus thura
830. Carpodacus rubicilloides
831. Carpodacus rubicilla
832. Carpodacus puniceus
833. Pinicola subhimachalus
834. Haematospiza sipahi
835. Loxia curvirostra
836. Pyrrhula nipalensis
837. Pyrrhula erythrocephala
838. Pyrrhula erythaca
839. Mycerobas icterioides
840. Mycerobas affinis
841. Mycerobas melanozanthos

842. Mycerobas carnipes
843. Pyrrhoplectes epauletta
844. Melophus lathami
845. Emberiza citrinella
846. Emberiza leucocephalos
847. Emberiza cia
848. Emberiza stewarti
849. Emberiza fucata
850. Emberiza pusilla
851. Emberiza rustica
852. Emberiza aureola
853. Emberiza rutila
854. Emberiza melanocephala
855. Emberiza bruniceps
856. Emberiza spodocephala
857. Emberiza schoeniclus
858. Emberiza pallasi
© 2006-2016, All Right Reserve. Rhino Lodge Bardia